Skip to main content
The Adirondacks EVENTS

Advanced Search
Mar
2
Sat
Paul Smith at the VIC8023 Route 30 Paul SmithsNY 12970
See Event Details For Dates & Times
Mar
2
Sat
11:00 AM to 8:00 PM at Ticonderoga Armory & Ticonderoga Recreational Areas123 Champlain Avenue TiconderogaNY 12883
Mar
2
Sat
12:00 PM to 4:00 PM at The Adirondack Folk School51 Main Street Lake LuzerneNY 12846
Mar
2
Sat
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM at Oak Mountain Ski Center141 Novosel Way SpeculatorNY 12164
Mar
2
Sat
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM at The Bookstore Plus2491 Main Street Lake PlacidNY 12946
Mar
2
Sat
5:45 PM to 9:00 PM at Lapland Lake Nordic Vacation Center139 Lapland Lake Rd NorthvilleNY 12134
Mar
2
Sat
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM at Park Coffee HouseChurch Street Holland PatentNY 12254
Mar
2
Sat
The Whallonsburg Grange1610 Route 22 EssexNY 12963
See Event Details For Dates & Times
Mar
2
Sat
8:00 PM to 10:30 PM at Strand Center Theatre25 Brinkerhoff Street PlattsburghNY 12901
Mar
2
Sat
9:00 PM to 2:00 AM at Waterhole48 Main Street Saranac LakeNY 12983
Mar
2
Sat
9:30 PM to 12:30 AM at The Back Door3092 Route 28 Old ForgeNY 13420
Mar
3
Sun
Gore Mountain793 Peaceful Valley Road North CreekNY 12853
Mar
3
Sun
8:00 AM at Oak Mountain Ski Center141 Novosel Way SpeculatorNY 12164
Mar
3
Sun
8:00 AM at Oak Mountain Ski Center141 Novosel Way SpeculatorNY 12164
Mar
3
Sun
9:00 AM to 4:00 PM at The Adirondack Folk School51 Main Street Lake LuzerneNY 12846
Mar
3
Sun
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM at Generations Tap & Grill2543 Main Street Lake PlacidNY 12946
Mar
3
Sun
8:00 PM to 11:30 PM at Waterhole48 Main Street Saranac LakeNY 12983
Mar
5
Tue
5:15 PM to 8:00 PM at Gore Mountain793 Peaceful Valley Road North CreekNY 12853
Mar
6
Wed
9:00 AM at The Adirondack Folk School51 Main Street Lake LuzerneNY 
Mar
8
Fri
North Street Recreation Center225 North Street Old ForgeNY 13420
See Event Details For Dates & Times
Mar
8
Fri
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM at Adirondack Artists Guild52 Main Street Saranac LakeNY 12983
Mar
8
Fri
8:00 PM to 11:30 PM at Waterhole48 Main Street Saranac LakeNY 12983
Mar
9
Sat
11:00 AM to 11:30 AM at Oak Mountain141 Novosel Way SpeculatorNY 12164
Mar
9
Sat
1:00 PM at Paul Smith's College8023 State Route 30 Paul SmithsNY 12970
Mar
9
Sat
9:30 AM to 2:30 PM at Lapland Lake Nordic Vacation Center139 Lapland Lake Rd NorthvilleNY 12134
Mar
9
Sat
10:00 AM to 4:00 PM at Fort Ticonderoga102 Fort Ti Rd TiconderogaNY 12883
Mar
9
Sat
10:00 AM at Franklin County Fairgrounds606 East Main Street MaloneNY 12953
Mar
9
Sat
12:00 PM at Inlet Town Hall160 Route 28 InletNY 13360
Mar
9
Sat
12:00 PM to 4:00 PM at The Adirondack Folk School51 Main Street Lake LuzerneNY 12846
Mar
9
Sat
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM at Up Yonda Farm5239 Lake Shore Drive Bolton LandingNY 12814
Mar
9
Sat
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM at Strand Center Theatre25 Brinkerhoff Street PlattsburghNY 12901
Mar
9
Sat
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM at Lewis County Historical Society7552 South State Street LowvilleNY 13367
Mar
10
Sun
11:00 AM at Mt. Pisgah92 Mt. Pisgah Lane Saranac LakeNY 12983
Mar
10
Sun
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM at The Adirondack Folk School51 Main Street Lake LuzerneNY 12846
Mar
10
Sun
1:30 PM to 4:30 PM at Adirondack Experience - The Museum on Blue Lake9097 State Route 30 Blue Mountain LakeNY 12812
Mar
11
Mon
9:00 AM at The Adirondack Folk School51 Main Street Lake LuzerneNY 12846
Mar
15
Fri
5:00 PM at Main Street Old ForgeNY 13472
Mar
15
Fri
8:00 PM to 10:30 PM at Strand Center Theatre25 Brinkerhoff Street PlattsburghNY 12901
Mar
16
Sat
Camp Santanoni and Santanoni PreserveNewcomb Lake Road NewcombNY 12852
Mar
16
Sat
11:00 AM to 11:30 AM at Oak Mountain141 Novosel Way SpeculatorNY 12164
Mar
16
Sat
1:00 PM at Paul Smith's College8023 State Route 30 Paul SmithsNY 12970
Mar
16
Sat
7:00 AM to 5:00 PM at Mt. Van Hoevenberg X Country Ski220 Bobsled Run Lane Lake PlacidNY 12946
Mar
16
Sat
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM at The Adirondack Folk School51 Main Street Lake LuzerneNY 12846
Mar
16
Sat
9:00 AM to 5:00 PM at The Adirondack Folk School51 Main Street Lake LuzerneNY 12846
Mar
16
Sat
10:00 AM to 4:00 PM at Various Locations in Thurman and AtholThurman ThurmanNY 12810
Mar
16
Sat
12:00 PM to 4:00 PM at The Adirondack Folk School51 Main Street Lake LuzerneNY 12846
Mar
16
Sat
12:00 PM to 4:00 PM at Duffy's Tavern20 Amherst Street Lake GeorgeNY 12845
Mar
16
Sat
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM at Up Yonda Farm5239 Lake Shore Drive Bolton LandingNY 12814
Mar
16
Sat
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM at Park Coffee HouseChurch Street Holland PatentNY 12254
Mar
17
Sun
10:30 AM to 12:45 PM at Cascade XC Ski Center4833 Cascade Road Lake PlacidNY 12946